The Medical School and the leadership of the Student Researcher Society have been pleased with the amount of Student Researcher Society Essays submitted this year. You can see the results below.
Conservative Medical Sciences Section I.
President: Dr. Mezősi Emese
1st place: Nagy Mátyás, Institute for Translational Medicine, 1st Department of Medicine - DIVISION OF GASTROENTEROLOGY,
Supervisor: Dr. Bajor Judit, Dr. Szakács Zsolt
2nd place: Marie-Charlotte Munk, 1st Department of Medicine
Supervisor: Dr. Sarlós Patrícia
3rd place: Lillik Veronika, Institute for Translational Medicine, 1st Department of Medicine
Supervisor: Dr. Hegyi Péter, Dr. Mikó Alexandra
Conservative Medical Sciences Section II.
President: Dr. Czirják László
1st place: Koncz Orsolya, Department of Rheumatology and Immunology
Supervisor: Dr. Minier Tünde
2nd place: Krampek Luca, Department of Rheumatology and Immunology
Supervisor: Dr. Varjú Cecília
3rd place: Csiák-Osztotics Kitti, Institute of Bioanalysis, Department of Rheumatology and Immunology
Supervisor: Borbásné Dr. Farkas Kornélia, Dr. Varjú Cecília
Operational Medical Sciences
President: Dr. Horváth Örs Péter
1st place: Bölcsföldi T. Barbara, ENT Department (Department of Otorhinolaryngology)
Supervisor: Dr. Szanyi István
2nd place: Ilonka Orsolya, Department of Paediatrics
Supervisor: Dr. Józsa Gergő
3rd place: Kovács Péter Bálint, Department of Anaesthesiology and Intensive Therapy
Supervisor: Dr. Molnár Tihamér
Epidemiology, Diagnostics
President: Dr. Nagy Lajos
1st place: Kerekes Júlia, Institute of Physiology
Supervisor: Dr. Mikó-Baráth Eszter, Dr. Jandó Gábor
2nd place: Hári Zsófia, Department of Radiology
Supervisor: Dr. Tóth Arnold
3rd place: Lukács Réka, Heart Institute
Supervisor: Dr. Komócsi András
Neuroscience Section I.
President: Dr. Fekete Sándor
1st place: Kun Dániel, Department of Anatomy
Supervisor: Dr. Gaszner Tamás, Dr. Gaszner Balázs
2nd place: Pethő Borbála, Department of Psychiatry and Psychotherapy
Supervisor: Dr. Tényi Tamás
3rd place: Hamvas Imola, Institute of Physiology
Supervisor: Dr. Cziger-Nemes Vanda, Dr. Jandó Gábor
Neuroscience Section II.
President: Dr. Csernus Valér
1st place: Bognár Máté, Department of Anatomy
Supervisor: Dr. Ujvári Balázs, Dr. Gaszner Balázs
2nd place: Vértes Viola, Institute of Physiology
Supervisor: Dr. Nagy Zsuzsanna, Dr. Ábrahám István
3rd place: Trencséni Eszter, Institute of Physiology
Supervisor: Dr. Ollmann Tamás, Dr. Péczely László
Life Sciences
President: Dr. Székely Miklós
1st place: Lena Ferreira Hain, Department of Anatomy
Supervisor: Dr. Gaszner Balázs
2nd place: Jaimini Hitesh Joshi, Institute for Translational Medicine
Supervisor: Dr. Garami András
3rd place: Szemethy Kitti, Department of Biochemistry and Medical Chemistry
Supervisor: Dr. Szabó Alíz
Obstetrics and Pediatrics
President: Dr. Molnár Dénes
1st place: Kremzner Noémi, Department of Biochemistry and Medical Chemistry
Supervisor: Dr. Kovács Krisztina, Dr. Vass Réka
2nd place: Balika Dorottya, Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Supervisor: Dr. Ertl Tibor, Dr. Kvárik Tímea
3rd place: Kevey Dóra Kinga, 1st Department of Medicine, Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Supervisor: Dr. Sándor Barbara, Dr. Csiszár Beáta
Highlighted 1st place: Bölcsföldi T. Barbara,
Hereby we congratulate the awardees and their mentors!
Leadership of the Student Researcher Society